skip navigation

    Revolution Youth News

    2019-2020 Team Announcements

    By Meghan Clark 04/18/2019, 7:00pm EDT

    All Rosters Announced

    Revolution Youth 2019-2020 Rosters 

    16UAA HP 

    Coaches Johnson/Tallardi

    Jonathon Brady, Paul Ceverello, Michael Denardo,

    Aidan Esack, Bryan Garry, Daniel Glazer, Peter Kaplan

                    Andrew Kearney, Garrett Hoffman, Gavin Loughlin

                           Jack Mishkin, Mason Moyer, Carlos Rodriguez,

              Jacob Rogacki, Alden Spratt, Michael Tallarida, Vince Tarsi  

               14UAA

               Coaches Mike Kelly/Eric Michaels/Stephen Rogacki

            Shaun Epstein, Seth Teitelman, Ryan Gerken

                   Milo Condran, Liam Ricker, Keith Waldron, Joe Downs, 

                 Jimmy Dilulio, Jesse Schaaf, Iyla Kudzinau, Henry Flynn,

               Frankie Rosenberry, Christopher Picariello, Michael Snyder,

             Gunnar Wolff, Cater Keiser,  Aidan Rogacki

    14UA

    Coaches Aaron Smith/Doug Crossman/Edward Barvaria

    Aaron McDaniel, Aidan O'Halloran, Joseph Hammond,

    Bobby Gilbert, Christian Funk, Coleman Boles, Daniel Gentry,

    Donte Neve, Jason Magaruh, Jonah Fisher, Luke Collins,

    Marcel Camper, Sam Reiter, Max Vitiaz,

    Michael Mosheyev

    12UAA

    Coaches Anthony Prete/Erich Rayher

    Preston Bingham, Salvatore D'Aquino,

    Ethan Cenci,  LukeZeigenfuss, Ian Goldberg,

     Drew Trask, Jeremy Rayher, Jaden Young

    Ricky Dean, Emory Epstein, Andrew Prete

    Brayden Perry, Marcello Santiago, Jason Fowler

    12UA

    Coaches Clint Aussprung/George Aussprung/Larry Brown

    Christopher Lantonio,  EJ Allain,  Anthony Sapranenko, 

    Dylan Goodman, Branden McNally, Connor Jesberger, 

    Nathan Evert, Matt Millar, Cole Schwartz,   

    Ben Raebiger, Steven Humenuk, Edmund Herrman, 

    Ryan Giadis, Devin Brown, Dylan Coll

    10UAA

    Coaches Vincent Rosica/James Laux

    Chase Stratton, Evan Snow, Mason Thomas, Chris Koehler,

    Logan Gallen, Harry Flynn, Owen Frey, Dominic Gibson,

    Finn McCullough, CJ Young, Phil Lynch, Jack Zeigenfuss,

    RJ Ricketts, Wes Mallon

    10U A

    Coach Jeff Mitchell

    Brayden Kotzen,  Lucas Povailitis, Elliot Schmidt , Haydon Ho, 

    Daniel Flynn, Nicholas Musoyan, Judah Bergaman, Evan Wenhold, 

    Domenic Sestito, Joesph Magnin,  Aiden Collins , 

    Viktoras Vitrinas, Jackson Plante, Nate Pinchuk

    Mites

    Miles Flowers, Chase Gregory, Ervinas Vertinas, Mark Morav,

    Drew Vellios, Aidan Kasyan, Blake Tushev, 

    Hunter Frasch, Daniel Dvorkin, Declan Kiley, Matthew Einsla,

    Avery Dean, Michael Tompakov, Charles Pluguez,

    Zachary Michaels, Alex Ruff, Carter Seamens, Patrick Seamens

    2019/2020 Revolution Youth Coaches

    By R. Youth 03/20/2019, 11:30am EDT

    18U Team Advances to AAHA District Championship Games

    By R. Youth 02/08/2019, 2:30pm EST

    Org. By-Laws and Board Mtg minutes available Please Contact

    Meghan Clark

    Siteheader